4754 Herron Road, Eureka, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

$ 389,900 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Beautiful, cozy home in Sunny Cutten on a quiet street. Very large lot (13,065sf) with plenty of sunshine. All new flooring (carpet and tile) with a fresh coat of paint on the interior and exterior. New roof and skylight. Kitchen has all new cabinets and black stainless steel appliances. Blanco sink diamond super single bowl in the color of Anthracite Black. Gorgeous granite counter tops. Walnut butcher block top. Bathrooms look stunning with all new cabinetry. Solid doors. New dual pane windows. Separate laundry room. New outdoor Junior Barn with plenty of room to play in the yard. Nice apple tree. Copper Rain chains. Pest Clearance completed. Come and see.

All 23 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
2
Total Rooms:
9
Area:
1538 sq ft
Style:
Ranch
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
1963
Lot Size:
0.30 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$1445 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 3.75%)
Asking Price:
$ 389,900
Days on Market:
9
Listing Office:
Rocking V Realty

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: 2nd Bedroom, Laundry, Master Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Gas, Range, Remodeled Kitchen, Hood, Refrig, Granite Slab, Cooktop, Microwave, Kitchen has Island 4
  • Dining: Formal 1
  • Living Room: Fireplace, Ceiling Fan, Large 1
  • Laundry: 220, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup 1
  • General: Ceiling Fan
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Tile
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Patio, Garden Area, Out Building, Skylight/Solar Tube
  • Style: Ranch
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Garage: Auto Door Opener, Dir Entry to House, Finished, Attached, 2, Shed
  • RV Parking: Paved, No, Power, Sewer
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood
  • Foundation: Perimeter, Concrete
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window, Ceiling
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Corner 2
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Curbing, Paved, Public, Deadend, Sidewalks
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 6 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 14 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 4754 Herron Road, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Cutten

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households628221310338
Median Age of Home196619621964
Median Property Value$347,500$334,984$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied72.52%61.75%64.28%
Homes Rented27.48%38.25%35.72%
Homes Vacant3.82%4.98%5.74%
Median Rent$ 946$ 928$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk122113127
Murder Risk135110132
Assault Risk108115116
Burglary Risk103117127
Vehicle Theft Risk130133137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1542490123738
Male50.0%48.78%50.06%
Female50.0%51.22%49.94%
Median Age41.743.942.1
People Per Household2.792.532.59
Households with Children72.19%59.99%62.28%
Median Household Income$54,281$56,508$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School3.52%4.99%8.75%
High School25.62%24.62%23.79%
Associate Degree4.9%8.58%9.54%
Bachelors Degree19.24%18.85%15.13%
Masters Degree5.64%2.8%4.14%
Graduate Degree7.12%5.63%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%2.1%1.94%
Doctorate Degree1.48%0.73%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time14 minutes15 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car92.67%91.52%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.0%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.43%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%2.26%1.57%
Work from Home7.33%3.41%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum45 degrees45 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum61 degrees60 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees65 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall45 in.44 in.50 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 08/19/2017. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2016 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.