2481 Donna Drive, Humboldt Hill, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

Sold Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

New home in the new year? You must see this charming home, on Humboldt Hill! Recently painted inside and out! This bright and cheery home features newer laminate floors, 3 nice size bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, laundry room and a bonus room that could be an office/den/rec room! The shiplap wall and wood stove with brick hearth add lots of charm to the open floor plan. Enjoy a spacious yard with plenty of space for children, pets, or gardening! A new roof was installed in 2013. Call your Realtor for a showing today! 'Listing Broker and agents DO NOT guarantee the information in this MLS Listing is accurate. It is the duty of any person, buyer or entity using this MLS listing to exercise due diligence to independently verify

All 29 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
2
Total Rooms:
9
Area:
1350 sq ft
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
1959
Lot Size:
0.16 acres
Garage:
Attached 1 car
Asking Price:
Sold
Days on Market:
70
Listing Office:
RE/MAX Humboldt Realty

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: 2nd Bedroom, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Den/Office, 3rd Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Kitchen: Countertops Tile, Dishwasher, Range, Hood, Refrig
  • Dining: Combination, Open
  • Living Room: Deck Off, Wood Stove
  • Laundry: Dryer, Washer
  • General: Den/Office, Wood Stove
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Woodstove
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Deck, Garden Area
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Garage: Dir Entry to House, Attached, 1
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Horizontal
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat
  • Privacy: Partial
  • Fencing: Fully
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas, TV Cable
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 0 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 2481 Donna Drive, Humboldt Hill, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Humboldt Hill

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households970138810338
Median Age of Home196719701964
Median Property Value$334,729$251,381$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied79.07%77.31%64.28%
Homes Rented20.93%22.69%35.72%
Homes Vacant4.43%5.03%5.74%
Median Rent$1,011$ 902$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk117123127
Murder Risk124137132
Assault Risk112125116
Burglary Risk94116127
Vehicle Theft Risk124136137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population2530340623738
Male50.08%49.48%50.06%
Female49.92%50.52%49.94%
Median Age43.243.342.1
People Per Household2.72.642.59
Households with Children69.26%66.76%62.28%
Median Household Income$47,902$43,522$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School14.01%13.82%8.75%
High School24.76%25.04%23.79%
Associate Degree5.27%5.03%9.54%
Bachelors Degree10.14%11.83%15.13%
Masters Degree2.8%3.35%4.14%
Graduate Degree6.05%5.71%7.02%
Professional Degree3.25%2.37%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%0.0%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time19 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car88.03%81.9%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation2.66%1.97%0.69%
Travel by Walking1.42%1.06%1.58%
Travel by Other4.26%3.15%1.57%
Work from Home2.48%11.07%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees60 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High66 degrees66 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall45 in.45 in.49 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735733735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 09/21/2018. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.