2800 Harris Street, Eureka, CA 95503 - Commercial

$ 575,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

The former home of Eureka Pediatrics will be available April 1, 2018. The 3,592 sf building has 24 total rooms currently configured to accommodate multiple exam rooms, provider offices, lab, lobby, receptionist area, and billing office. Located not far from the St. Joe's medical complex, this office is ideally situated for a medical or dental practice. Would also be an excellent office for a therapist group, insurance company, or other professional service.

All 15 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Lot Size:
0.28 acres
Asking Price:
$ 575,000
Days on Market:
164
Listing Office:
Wells Commercial R.E. & Investment

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 2800 Harris Street, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Cutten

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households556221310338
Median Age of Home196319621964
Median Property Value$328,297$334,984$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied62.69%61.75%64.28%
Homes Rented37.31%38.25%35.72%
Homes Vacant5.04%4.98%5.74%
Median Rent$ 944$ 928$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk93113127
Murder Risk70110132
Assault Risk127115116
Burglary Risk128117127
Vehicle Theft Risk133133137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1229490123738
Male45.73%48.78%50.06%
Female54.27%51.22%49.94%
Median Age50.943.942.1
People Per Household2.362.532.59
Households with Children54.55%59.99%62.28%
Median Household Income$40,412$56,508$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School12.38%4.99%8.75%
High School33.54%24.62%23.79%
Associate Degree9.18%8.58%9.54%
Bachelors Degree11.66%18.85%15.13%
Masters Degree1.44%2.8%4.14%
Graduate Degree4.33%5.63%7.02%
Professional Degree2.89%2.1%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%0.73%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time13 minutes15 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car88.12%91.52%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.0%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.43%1.58%
Travel by Other8.64%2.26%1.57%
Work from Home3.24%3.41%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees60 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees65 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall43 in.43 in.49 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 06/20/2018. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.