5644 Country Lane, Eureka, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

$ 259,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

The name speaks for itself! Country Lane is a tidy country road with views of Elk River Valley. The ample bedrooms have wood floors, as does the hall and living room. The 190sqft. sunroom looks over the open back yard,and lets in tons of light! Your man cave or she shed is a detached 576 sq ft shop/garage and offers lots of storage. Close to schools and shopping, it's conviently located near the edge of town.Listing Broker and agents DO NOT guarentee the information in this MLS listing is accurate. It is the duty of any person,buyer or entity using this MLS listing to exercise due diligence to independently verify this information.

All 7 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
1
Total Rooms:
8
Area:
1086 sq ft
Style:
Ranch
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
1963
Lot Size:
0.25 acres
Garage:
Detached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$960 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 3.75%)
Asking Price:
$ 259,000
Days on Market:
65
Listing Office:
RE/MAX Humboldt Realty

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: 2nd Bedroom, Laundry, Master Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Range, Hood, Refrig 1
  • Dining: Combination
  • Laundry: Dryer, Washer, 220
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Garden Area
  • Style: Ranch
  • Historic Registry: No
  • Condition: Excellent
  • House Color: Blue
  • Garage: Detached, 2, Shop 1
  • RV Parking: Yes
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood
  • Foundation: Post/Piers, Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Membrane, Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window, Wall
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Sloping, Green Belt
  • View: Pasture, Woods
  • Privacy: Partial
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Alley: No
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Timber: No
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Paved, Public, Deadend
  • Gated Entry: No
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 28 Car-Dependent - Most errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 15 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 5644 Country Lane, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Bayview

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households465168610338
Median Age of Home197419681964
Median Property Value$377,841$313,634$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied84.94%67.71%64.28%
Homes Rented15.06%32.29%35.72%
Homes Vacant4.3%4.66%5.74%
Median Rent$ 925$ 781$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk106132127
Murder Risk138137132
Assault Risk94117116
Burglary Risk111156127
Vehicle Theft Risk136141137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1101393923738
Male49.68%49.96%50.06%
Female50.32%50.04%49.94%
Median Age49.040.442.1
People Per Household2.712.652.59
Households with Children74.83%63.88%62.28%
Median Household Income$88,301$53,594$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School7.27%12.41%8.75%
High School22.29%27.89%23.79%
Associate Degree10.37%11.05%9.54%
Bachelors Degree16.81%12.34%15.13%
Masters Degree1.91%2.17%4.14%
Graduate Degree4.77%4.6%7.02%
Professional Degree2.86%2.29%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%0.14%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time21 minutes19 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car97.99%94.64%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%1.01%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%0.48%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%0.37%1.57%
Work from Home2.01%1.75%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees59 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees64 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall42 in.42 in.49 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 07/22/2018. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.