4162 Morgan Place, Cutten, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

Pending Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Are you looking for privacy, paradise and peace in your own backyard!? Come see this fantastic home in sunny Cutten! With a wide open floor plan, tall ceilings, big rooms, 2 living room areas, huge garage, and kitchen the perfect for size for cooking gourmet meals and entertaining! There is over 1/2 acre with a creek that runs through, fruit trees, wildflowers, beautiful greenbelt and plenty of space for gardening and play! There is a huge pasture behind the property, with Humboldt's local wildlife and serenity you feel like you are at your own personal park! Call for your showing today!

All 51 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
4
Baths:
2.5
Total Rooms:
11
Area:
1978 sq ft
Condition:
Very Good
Year Built:
1993
Lot Size:
0.76 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$1538 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 3.75%)
Asking Price:
Pending
Days on Market:
10
Listing Office:
MikkiMoves Real Estate, Inc.

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: Laundry, Dining Room, Family/Rec, Kitchen, Living Room, Other
  • Rooms 2nd Floor: 2nd Bedroom, 4th Bedroom, Master Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom
  • Kitchen: Disposal, Pantry, Hood, Refrig, Microwave, Breakfast Bar, Countertops Tile, Dishwasher, Gas, Range 5
  • Dining: Open 3
  • Family Room: Wood Stove
  • Laundry: 220, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup 1
  • General: Wood Stove
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Woodstove
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Tile, Wood
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Porch, Deck, Security System
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Garage: 2, Auto Door Opener, Dir Entry to House, Attached
  • RV Parking: Yes
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window, Wall, Ceiling
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Rolling, Pasture/Field, Open, Flat, Sloping, Wooded 4
  • View: Woods, Pasture
  • Privacy: Partial
  • Driveway: Concrete 2
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Paved, Cul De Sac, Sidewalks
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 7 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 15 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 4162 Morgan Place, Cutten, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Cutten

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households628221310338
Median Age of Home196619621964
Median Property Value$347,500$334,984$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied72.52%61.75%64.28%
Homes Rented27.48%38.25%35.72%
Homes Vacant3.82%4.98%5.74%
Median Rent$ 946$ 928$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk122113127
Murder Risk135110132
Assault Risk108115116
Burglary Risk103117127
Vehicle Theft Risk130133137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1542490123738
Male50.0%48.78%50.06%
Female50.0%51.22%49.94%
Median Age41.743.942.1
People Per Household2.792.532.59
Households with Children72.19%59.99%62.28%
Median Household Income$54,281$56,508$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School3.52%4.99%8.75%
High School25.62%24.62%23.79%
Associate Degree4.9%8.58%9.54%
Bachelors Degree19.24%18.85%15.13%
Masters Degree5.64%2.8%4.14%
Graduate Degree7.12%5.63%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%2.1%1.94%
Doctorate Degree1.48%0.73%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time14 minutes15 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car92.67%91.52%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.0%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.43%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%2.26%1.57%
Work from Home7.33%3.41%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees60 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees65 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall44 in.43 in.49 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 07/19/2018. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.