2034 Adams Court, Arcata, CA 95521 - Single Family Home

$ 389,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

It's in Arcata need to see this old school charm home with energy efficient vinyl windows. 4-bedroom 2-bathroom house at the end of a private cul de sac. There is a 1 bedroom 1 bathroom mother in law unit upstairs with a privet entrance.Rents for $600.00 a month. Brick fire place and laminate floors. Mature fruit tree in back yard.

All 21 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
4
Baths:
2
Total Rooms:
8
Area:
2000 sq ft
Style:
Custom
Condition:
Fair
Year Built:
1960
Lot Size:
0.28 acres
Garage:
Attached 1 car
Est. Payment:
$1441 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 3.75%)
Asking Price:
$ 389,000
Days on Market:
15
Listing Office:
Apex Real Estate, Inc.

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: 2nd Bedroom, Master Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, 4th Bedroom
  • Kitchen: Dining in Kitchen, Dishwasher, Gas, Range, Dining Nook, Hood, Refrig 3
  • Dining: Dine in Kitchen
  • Living Room: Fireplace, FP Insert 2
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • General: Insert, Gas Stove
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Garden Area, Skylight/Solar Tube
  • Style: Custom
  • Historic Registry: No
  • Condition: Fair
  • House Color: White
  • Garage: 1, Dir Entry to House, Attached 1
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Horizontal
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat
  • Privacy: Yes
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Fencing: Fully
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Curbing, Paved, Public, Sidewalks, Cul De Sac
  • Gated Entry: No
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas, Telephone, TV Cable
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 46 Car-Dependent - Most errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 20 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 2034 Adams Court, Arcata, CA 95521 - Neighborhood: Greenview / Windsong

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households7874079099
Median Age of Home196719671969
Median Property Value$336,229$336,880$339,963
Homes Owner Occupied47.52%46.56%37.85%
Homes Rented52.48%53.44%62.15%
Homes Vacant5.08%5.05%4.73%
Median Rent$1,250$1,225$ 877
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk6769110
Murder Risk138139148
Assault Risk646586
Burglary Risk122124166
Vehicle Theft Risk8790148
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population180292820336
Male51.17%51.22%50.96%
Female48.83%48.78%49.04%
Median Age31.231.131.8
People Per Household2.652.642.41
Households with Children46.59%45.82%40.29%
Median Household Income$43,561$43,201$40,506
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School1.13%1.36%7.74%
High School9.63%9.6%16.38%
Associate Degree5.81%5.96%6.76%
Bachelors Degree32.7%32.41%24.26%
Masters Degree2.34%2.45%8.34%
Graduate Degree6.42%6.52%14.05%
Professional Degree0.0%0.06%2.2%
Doctorate Degree4.08%4.0%3.51%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time15 minutes15 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car64.92%65.12%73.07%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.02%0.68%
Travel by Walking4.55%4.88%11.51%
Travel by Other0.0%0.0%0.0%
Work from Home0.0%0.05%4.8%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum45 degrees45 degrees43 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees59 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees36 degrees
July Average High63 degrees63 degrees72 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall42 in.42 in.68 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index100100100
Earthquake Index641641641
Wind Index222
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index888
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 09/26/2018. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.