5716 Christine Drive, Eureka, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

Pending Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Located in one of Eureka's finest neighborhoods, this custom Colonial style home has 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths. Large, open kitchen has lots of cupboards and counter space, breakfast bar, open dining and family area that also opens onto the back deck. Formal dining room, inside laundry room, and 2 of the bedrooms upstairs have their own separate living/play/or? area that can be closed off if you have family members that need a bit of privacy. Garage is top notch: insulated, finished, and with its own heater. The yard backs onto a lush greenbelt so you can sit in the hot tub and enjoy the scenery. A side area has room for a garden or play structure, enough room to do what you need and Mother Nature takes care of the rest. Immaculate, 2800 sq/ft home is move in ready!

All 95 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
5
Baths:
2.5
Total Rooms:
10
Area:
2880 sq ft
Style:
Colonial
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
2007
Lot Size:
0.70 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$2144 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 4.5%)
Asking Price:
Pending
Days on Market:
57
Listing Office:
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: Laundry, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Rooms 2nd Floor: 2nd Bedroom, 4th Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 5th Bedroom
  • Kitchen: Kitchen has Island, Dining in Kitchen, Microwave, Elec, Hood, Refrig, Dishwasher, Range
  • Dining: Formal
  • Living Room: Fireplace
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Gas, Washer Hookup
  • General: Gas Srt Fireplace
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Tile, Wood
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Sprinklers, Deck, Hot Tub/Spa, Security System
  • Style: Colonial
  • Condition: Excellent
  • House Color: cream
  • Garage: 2, Auto Door Opener, Dir Entry to House, Finished, Attached
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Other
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window, Ceiling, Floor
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Sloping, Wooded
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Paved, Public, Sidewalks
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: TV Cable, Underground, Electric, Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 1 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 5716 Christine Drive, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Pine Hills

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households87575610338
Median Age of Home196319711964
Median Property Value$394,586$355,358$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied71.74%69.51%64.28%
Homes Rented28.26%30.49%35.72%
Homes Vacant4.57%5.4%5.74%
Median Rent$ 940$ 892$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk133116127
Murder Risk140120132
Assault Risk114111116
Burglary Risk9781127
Vehicle Theft Risk12290137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population2127172623738
Male50.54%50.56%50.06%
Female49.46%49.44%49.94%
Median Age45.445.442.1
People Per Household2.732.652.59
Households with Children69.1%68.04%62.28%
Median Household Income$59,038$54,523$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School4.31%4.1%8.75%
High School17.87%15.82%23.79%
Associate Degree8.16%12.99%9.54%
Bachelors Degree24.74%16.58%15.13%
Masters Degree4.95%6.19%4.14%
Graduate Degree8.8%9.52%7.02%
Professional Degree3.86%1.7%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%1.63%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time17 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car91.17%95.47%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.03%0.69%
Travel by Walking1.94%1.56%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%0.13%1.57%
Work from Home5.27%1.91%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum61 degrees61 degrees61 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High68 degrees67 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall49 in.47 in.49 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index949598
Earthquake Index682700735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index026
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 04/18/2019. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.