3720 Coombs Court, Arcata, CA 95521 - Single Family Home

Pending Save to FavoritesSaved      




Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour


Description:

Beautifully styled home at the end of a Cul de Sac off Diamond drive in a desirable neighborhood. Interior has been remodeled with new flooring, kitchen, baths, and paint. Home has large vaulted living room with open staircase to landing with views to room below. Master bedroom has lots of light and a luxurious bathroom with new tiled shower and free standing soaking tub.

All 50 Photos

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
2.5
Total Rooms:
8
Area:
1900 sq ft
Style:
Multi-Level
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
2001
Lot Size:
0.60 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$4076 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 6.0%)
Asking Price:
Pending
Days on Market:
43
Listing Office:
Community Realty / BD
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: Dining Room, Family/Rec, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Rooms 2nd Floor: 2nd Bedroom, Laundry, 3rd Bedroom, Primary Bedroom
  • Kitchen: Elec, Disposal, Dining Nook, Cooktop, Pantry, Hood, Countertops Tile, Dishwasher, Range
  • Dining: Formal
  • Living Room: Fireplace
  • Family Room: Combination, Large
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Tile, Other
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Security System
  • Style: Multi-Level
  • Historic Registry: No
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Garage: Auto Door Opener, Dir Entry to House, Attached, 2
  • RV Parking: Yes
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Horizontal, Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Roofing: Shake
  • Insulation: Partially Insulated
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Sloping, Wooded, Woods View, Steep, Green Belt, Hills View
  • View: Hills, Woods
  • Privacy: No
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Alley: No
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Curbing, Public, Deadend
  • Gated Entry: No
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 5 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 3720 Coombs Court, Arcata, CA 95521 - Neighborhood: Curtis Heights / Woodland Heights

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households9151959099
Median Age of Home198519851969
Median Property Value$498,765$498,724$339,963
Homes Owner Occupied34.32%34.33%37.85%
Homes Rented65.68%65.67%62.15%
Homes Vacant4.48%4.48%4.73%
Median Rent$ 944$ 944$ 877
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk100100110
Murder Risk172172148
Assault Risk606086
Burglary Risk193193166
Vehicle Theft Risk181181148
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population239751120336
Male47.81%47.81%50.96%
Female52.19%52.19%49.04%
Median Age23.823.831.8
People Per Household2.292.292.41
Households with Children34.32%34.32%40.29%
Median Household Income$43,014$43,017$40,506
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School6.24%6.24%7.74%
High School6.04%6.04%16.38%
Associate Degree4.33%4.33%6.76%
Bachelors Degree34.14%34.13%24.26%
Masters Degree12.39%12.39%8.34%
Graduate Degree22.36%22.36%14.05%
Professional Degree2.11%2.11%2.2%
Doctorate Degree7.85%7.85%3.51%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time15 minutes15 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car85.19%85.19%73.07%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.0%0.68%
Travel by Walking5.41%5.41%11.51%
Travel by Other0.0%0.0%0.0%
Work from Home3.68%3.68%4.8%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees43 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees61 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees36 degrees
July Average High65 degrees66 degrees72 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall46.0 in.49.13 in.68.08 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index100100100
Earthquake Index641634641
Wind Index222
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index888
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 08/09/2022. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2022 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.