1010 Seventh Street, Eureka, CA 95501 - Single Family Home

$ 268,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Versatile Office Residential Zoning. Shows very nice as a residence. Nice floor plan, formal dining room, tile in the kitchen. Private off street parking with a 2 car garage off of the alley. Home is currently leased through December 2019. Call listing broker to discuss earlier occupancy options.

All 19 Photos



Open Virtual Tour in a New Window
Open Virtual Tour in a New Window

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
2
Baths:
1
Total Rooms:
5
Area:
1374 sq ft
Condition:
Very Good
Year Built:
1950
Lot Size:
0.10 acres
Garage:
Detached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$1086 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 4.5%)
Asking Price:
$ 268,000
Days on Market:
3
Listing Office:
RE/MAX Humboldt Realty

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: 2nd Bedroom, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Kitchen: Countertops Tile, Dining in Kitchen 2
  • Dining: Formal
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup 1
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Wall
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpeted
  • Exterior Features:

  • Condition: Very Good
  • Garage: Detached, 2
  • RV Parking: Yes
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family, Commercial
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Paved, Public
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Electric, Gas, Telephone
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 88 Very Walkable - Most errands can be accomplished on foot
  • Transit Score®: 29 Some Transit - A few nearby public transportation options
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 1010 Seventh Street, Eureka, CA 95501 - Neighborhood: City Center

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households49818389932
Median Age of Home193919511951
Median Property Value$300,840$303,643$298,234
Homes Owner Occupied22.68%23.11%39.65%
Homes Rented77.32%76.89%60.35%
Homes Vacant7.03%6.33%6.5%
Median Rent$ 709$ 691$ 719
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk172167148
Murder Risk174176153
Assault Risk163141130
Burglary Risk190182162
Vehicle Theft Risk196195180
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population919378722469
Male52.77%53.68%52.23%
Female47.23%46.32%47.77%
Median Age37.137.337.0
People Per Household2.112.092.4
Households with Children36.72%37.21%50.76%
Median Household Income$38,409$30,135$38,037
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School3.63%14.02%10.19%
High School20.06%22.22%26.72%
Associate Degree2.91%4.5%8.52%
Bachelors Degree34.16%16.58%14.69%
Masters Degree4.22%4.53%4.96%
Graduate Degree5.96%7.93%6.86%
Professional Degree1.74%0.94%1.07%
Doctorate Degree0.0%2.47%0.84%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time18 minutes17 minutes15 minutes
Travel by Car74.56%75.74%83.88%
Travel by Public Transportation5.79%1.34%1.06%
Travel by Walking11.08%13.88%7.27%
Travel by Other0.0%1.23%1.02%
Work from Home2.52%3.26%3.81%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees52 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees45 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees59 degrees59 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees39 degrees
July Average High63 degrees63 degrees62 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall41 in.41 in.40 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index979797
Earthquake Index646646646
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index111
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 12/09/2018. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2018 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.