1841 Stewart Avenue, Arcata, CA 95521 - Single Family Home

Sold Save to FavoritesSaved      




Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour


Description:

Super cute 3 bedroom with updated kitchen and a south facing sunroom. The back yard faces south too so it's ideal for entertaining, gardening or simply gazing at the pastureland behind you. Washer and dryer stay with the home.Close to bus lines, shopping, Ennes Park and Deep Seeded Farm. Call your favorite realtor for your private showing today.

All 21 Photos

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
1
Total Rooms:
5
Area:
1053 sq ft
Style:
Ranch
Condition:
Good
Year Built:
1956
Lot Size:
0.16 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Asking Price:
Sold
Days on Market:
65
Listing Office:
Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: 2nd Bedroom, Master Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Remodeled Kitchen, Refrig, Microwave
  • Dining: View, Open
  • Living Room: Wood Stove
  • Laundry: In Garage, Dryer, Washer
  • General: Wood Stove
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features:

  • Style: Ranch
  • Condition: Good
  • Garage: 2, Dir Entry to House, Attached
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab, Sump Pump
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Pasture View
  • View: Pasture
  • Alley: No
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Public
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 40 Car-Dependent - Most errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 1841 Stewart Avenue, Arcata, CA 95521 - Neighborhood: Westwood / Vasside

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households8016419099
Median Age of Home197319701969
Median Property Value$332,813$275,459$339,963
Homes Owner Occupied30.36%36.77%37.85%
Homes Rented69.64%63.23%62.15%
Homes Vacant3.37%4.14%4.73%
Median Rent$ 824$ 851$ 877
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk135111110
Murder Risk172153148
Assault Risk1189086
Burglary Risk190177166
Vehicle Theft Risk181163148
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1799137820336
Male49.81%51.09%50.96%
Female50.19%48.91%49.04%
Median Age29.531.831.8
People Per Household2.622.512.41
Households with Children49.22%40.98%40.29%
Median Household Income$26,868$35,764$40,506
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School17.45%14.49%7.74%
High School18.55%13.1%16.38%
Associate Degree3.67%5.32%6.76%
Bachelors Degree19.65%19.3%24.26%
Masters Degree4.96%3.42%8.34%
Graduate Degree14.05%8.28%14.05%
Professional Degree1.56%1.83%2.2%
Doctorate Degree7.53%3.03%3.51%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time19 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car69.96%80.39%73.07%
Travel by Public Transportation1.46%0.39%0.68%
Travel by Walking6.24%4.21%11.51%
Travel by Other0.0%0.0%0.0%
Work from Home4.05%2.76%4.8%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees43 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees60 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees36 degrees
July Average High63 degrees63 degrees72 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall43.0 in.44.13 in.68.08 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index100100100
Earthquake Index641641641
Wind Index222
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index888
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 05/10/2021. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2020 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.