4729 Briggs Lane, Eureka, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

$ 520,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

This dream property is home to a 4bd/2ba, 2285sf home which sits on a 0.44 acre, redwood laden lot in Cutten! This incredible home has a grand living space with beautiful vaulted ceilings equipped with wood slats and french doors that open up to a deck overlooking the immense yard. The kitchen has gorgeous hardwood floors and granite countertops to go along with another set of french doors. The sweeping primary bedroom comes with it's own turret making for a great office, or vanity space. The oversized two-car garage allows for extra storage or shop space, while the homes interior laundry room increases your comfort.

All 80 Photos



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
4
Baths:
2
Total Rooms:
10
Area:
2285 sq ft
Condition:
Very Good
Year Built:
1984
Lot Size:
0.44 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$2108 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 4.5%)
Asking Price:
$ 520,000
Days on Market:
5
Listing Office:
RE/MAX Humboldt Realty
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Kitchen: Granite Slab, Refrig, Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Range, Remodeled Kitchen
  • Dining: Large
  • Living Room: Pellet Stove, Cathedral/Vault, Ceiling Fan, Deck Off, French Doors, Large, Skylight/Solar Tube, Sunken
  • Laundry: 220, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer, In House, Washer
  • Attic: Accessible
  • General: Pellet Stove, Gas Stove, Ceiling Fan
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Woodstove
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Hardwood
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Deck, Skylight/Solar Tube, Porch
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Garage: Storage Above, 2, Auto Door Opener, Dir Entry to House, Attached
  • RV Parking: Yes
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood, Horizontal
  • Foundation: Post/Piers, Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window, Ceiling, Floor, Wall
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat, Wooded
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Paved
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas, Telephone
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 3 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 4729 Briggs Lane, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Cutten

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households628221310338
Median Age of Home196619621964
Median Property Value$347,500$334,984$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied72.52%61.75%64.28%
Homes Rented27.48%38.25%35.72%
Homes Vacant3.82%4.98%5.74%
Median Rent$ 946$ 928$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk122113127
Murder Risk135110132
Assault Risk108115116
Burglary Risk103117127
Vehicle Theft Risk130133137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1542490123738
Male50.0%48.78%50.06%
Female50.0%51.22%49.94%
Median Age41.743.942.1
People Per Household2.792.532.59
Households with Children72.19%59.99%62.28%
Median Household Income$54,281$56,508$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School3.52%4.99%8.75%
High School25.62%24.62%23.79%
Associate Degree4.9%8.58%9.54%
Bachelors Degree19.24%18.85%15.13%
Masters Degree5.64%2.8%4.14%
Graduate Degree7.12%5.63%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%2.1%1.94%
Doctorate Degree1.48%0.73%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time14 minutes15 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car92.67%91.52%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.0%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.43%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%2.26%1.57%
Work from Home7.33%3.41%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees60 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees65 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall44.0 in.43.98 in.49.95 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 04/13/2021. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2020 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.