484 Gatliff Avenue, Eureka, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

Sold Save to FavoritesSaved      




Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour


Description:

Charming tri-level home in secluded south Eureka. With 3B/2BA & 1850 SF, this home's many levels offer ideal functionality & lovely rustic features. Welcoming foyer w/ convenient closets for storage. Stairs to the right lead to open-concept living room, dining & galley kitchen. Vaulted wood-paneled ceilings give the area a cozy cabin feel, while large windows & sliding door to balcony offer lots of natural light and view! Primary bedroom suite & additional 2 bedrooms & bath are tucked away on the mid-level. Downstairs, you'll find a bonus room, utility room, & attached garage, ideally set up for storage or workstation. Relax on large attached deck in the fenced-in backyard. Idealistic neighborhood near the golf course, this is the rustic oasis you've been looking for!

All 47 Photos

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
2
Total Rooms:
7
Area:
1858 sq ft
Style:
Multi-Level
Condition:
Good
Year Built:
1979
Lot Size:
0.14 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Asking Price:
Sold
Days on Market:
43
Listing Office:
Corcoran Global Living Arcata
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 3 or more Stories
  • Kitchen: Refrig, Countertops Tile, Dishwasher
  • Dining: Cathedral/Vault
  • Living Room: Fireplace, Cathedral/Vault
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • General: Wood Stove
  • Heating: Forced Air, Woodstove
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Deck
  • Style: Multi-Level
  • Historic Registry: No
  • Condition: Good
  • Garage: 2, Auto Door Opener, Attached
  • RV Parking: No
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window, Partially Insulated
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat, Sloping
  • View: Woods
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Fencing: Fully
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Paved, Public
  • Gated Entry: No
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Electric, Gas, Telephone, TV Cable
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 3 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 484 Gatliff Avenue, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Bayview

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households465168610338
Median Age of Home197419681964
Median Property Value$377,841$313,634$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied84.94%67.71%64.28%
Homes Rented15.06%32.29%35.72%
Homes Vacant4.3%4.66%5.74%
Median Rent$ 925$ 781$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk106132127
Murder Risk138137132
Assault Risk94117116
Burglary Risk111156127
Vehicle Theft Risk136141137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population1101393923738
Male49.68%49.96%50.06%
Female50.32%50.04%49.94%
Median Age49.040.442.1
People Per Household2.712.652.59
Households with Children74.83%63.88%62.28%
Median Household Income$88,301$53,594$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School7.27%12.41%8.75%
High School22.29%27.89%23.79%
Associate Degree10.37%11.05%9.54%
Bachelors Degree16.81%12.34%15.13%
Masters Degree1.91%2.17%4.14%
Graduate Degree4.77%4.6%7.02%
Professional Degree2.86%2.29%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%0.14%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time21 minutes19 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car97.99%94.64%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%1.01%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%0.48%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%0.37%1.57%
Work from Home2.01%1.75%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees60 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees64 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall42.0 in.42.07 in.49.95 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735735735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 09/18/2021. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2020 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.