6337 Elk River Road, Eureka, CA 95503 - Manufactured / Mobile Home

$ 359,000 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Take in the Elk River Valley from the front porch of this tastefully remodeled home. This property would make an excellent vacation rental or permanent residence, with room to expand on the 2.5 acres. The home has two bedrooms and two full bathrooms with an updated kitchen. Many improvements have been made over the past few years to make the space really feel like home.

All 24 Photos



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
2
Baths:
2
Total Rooms:
5
Area:
1000 sq ft
Condition:
Very Good
Year Built:
1960
Lot Size:
2.50 acres
Garage:
None
Est. Payment:
$1455 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 4.5%)
Asking Price:
$ 359,000
Days on Market:
24
Listing Office:
Ming Tree, REALTORS
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Kitchen: Refrig, Microwave, Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Range, Remodeled Kitchen
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Exterior Features:

  • Condition: Very Good
  • Garage: None, 0
  • RV Parking: Yes, Gravel
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Siding: Aluminum
  • Foundation: Block
  • Lot Features:

  • View: Bay, Ocean, Valley, Pasture, Woods
  • Zoning: Agricultural
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Gas
  • Water: Public, Well
  • Sewer: Private
  • Walk Score®: 0 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 6337 Elk River Road, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Pine Hills

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households87575610338
Median Age of Home196319711964
Median Property Value$394,586$355,358$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied71.74%69.51%64.28%
Homes Rented28.26%30.49%35.72%
Homes Vacant4.57%5.4%5.74%
Median Rent$ 940$ 892$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk133116127
Murder Risk140120132
Assault Risk114111116
Burglary Risk9781127
Vehicle Theft Risk12290137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population2127172623738
Male50.54%50.56%50.06%
Female49.46%49.44%49.94%
Median Age45.445.442.1
People Per Household2.732.652.59
Households with Children69.1%68.04%62.28%
Median Household Income$59,038$54,523$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School4.31%4.1%8.75%
High School17.87%15.82%23.79%
Associate Degree8.16%12.99%9.54%
Bachelors Degree24.74%16.58%15.13%
Masters Degree4.95%6.19%4.14%
Graduate Degree8.8%9.52%7.02%
Professional Degree3.86%1.7%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%1.63%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time17 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car91.17%95.47%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.03%0.69%
Travel by Walking1.94%1.56%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%0.13%1.57%
Work from Home5.27%1.91%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees45 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum61 degrees61 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High68 degrees67 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall49.0 in.47.58 in.49.95 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index949598
Earthquake Index682700735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index026
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 09/18/2021. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2020 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.