2160 Irving Drive, Eureka, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

Pending Save to FavoritesSaved      




Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour


Description:

This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home has amazing handcrafted detailed workmanship that exudes an ambience of elegance. and open floor plan with vaulted cathedral ceilings. Adding priceless value is the almost 8 acres of woods capturing the lovely beauty of this home. Elegant kitchen with all the amenities a great chef would love. The master suite is spacious and has clawfoot tub and huge shower. There is a grand family room, mud room, upper laundry, separate office, and a solarium in backyard and a mini-basketball court. Surround sound system with two zones, Covered porch and deck off the back to relax. Great home to host and entertain. Come check it out! PRICED TO SELL!!!

All 47 Photos

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
4
Baths:
2.5
Total Rooms:
12
Area:
2664 sq ft
Style:
Custom
Condition:
Excellent
Year Built:
2003
Lot Size:
7.84 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$3036 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 4.5%)
Asking Price:
Pending
Days on Market:
9
Listing Office:
New Wave Realty & Financial Services
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Rooms 1st Floor: Den/Office, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Rooms 2nd Floor: 2nd Bedroom, Laundry, 4th Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Primary Bedroom
  • Kitchen: Disposal, Cooktop, Granite Slab, Hood, Refrig, Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Gas 3
  • Dining: Combination, View, Deck Off
  • Living Room: Gas Stove, Fireplace
  • Family Room: Large
  • Laundry: In House
  • General: Den/Office, Surround Sound, Gas Stove, Solarium
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Hardwood, Tile
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Porch, Deck, Out Building
  • Style: Custom
  • Condition: Excellent
  • House Color: greyish green
  • Garage: 2, Attached
  • RV Parking: Yes
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Horizontal, Cement Composite
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window, Floor, Wall, Ceiling
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Green Belt, Sloping, Wooded, Woods View
  • View: Woods
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Curbing, Paved, Sidewalks
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: TV Cable, Electric, Gas, Telephone
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 13 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 2160 Irving Drive, Eureka, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Humboldt Hill

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households970138810338
Median Age of Home196719701964
Median Property Value$334,729$251,381$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied79.07%77.31%64.28%
Homes Rented20.93%22.69%35.72%
Homes Vacant4.43%5.03%5.74%
Median Rent$1,011$ 902$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk117123127
Murder Risk124137132
Assault Risk112125116
Burglary Risk94116127
Vehicle Theft Risk124136137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population2530340623738
Male50.08%49.48%50.06%
Female49.92%50.52%49.94%
Median Age43.243.342.1
People Per Household2.72.642.59
Households with Children69.26%66.76%62.28%
Median Household Income$47,902$43,522$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School14.01%13.82%8.75%
High School24.76%25.04%23.79%
Associate Degree5.27%5.03%9.54%
Bachelors Degree10.14%11.83%15.13%
Masters Degree2.8%3.35%4.14%
Graduate Degree6.05%5.71%7.02%
Professional Degree3.25%2.37%1.94%
Doctorate Degree0.0%0.0%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time19 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car88.03%81.9%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation2.66%1.97%0.69%
Travel by Walking1.42%1.06%1.58%
Travel by Other4.26%3.15%1.57%
Work from Home2.48%11.07%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum44 degrees44 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees61 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low38 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High66 degrees66 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall45.0 in.45.5 in.49.95 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989898
Earthquake Index735733735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index666
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 01/21/2022. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2020 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.