5850 Christopher Drive, Cutten, CA 95503 - Single Family Home

$ 602,900 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

Beautiful home in with park like setting. 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home shows pride in ownership. Vaulted ceilings in living and family rooms. Living room has brick fireplace. Family room just off the kitchen with door onto covered patio. Backyard has a park like feel with stone work and is a gardener's paradise. Large kitchen with Corian counter tops and sink. Gas range top, and electric wall oven, soft close drawers and pullout cabinet shelving. Large mudroom/laundry room which includes a half bathroom. Main bath features step in tile shower and Corian vanity top. Front sprinklers, 2 car garage with built in work space and extra storage.

All 38 Photos



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Bedrooms:
3
Baths:
2.5
Total Rooms:
7
Area:
1766 sq ft
Style:
Ranch
Condition:
Very Good
Year Built:
1976
Lot Size:
0.18 acres
Garage:
Attached 2 car
Est. Payment:
$2444 / month
(20% down, 30 years @ 4.5%)
Asking Price:
$ 602,900
Days on Market:
38
Listing Office:
Sierra Desert Properties
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Interior Features:

  • Levels: One Story
  • Kitchen: Hood, Refrig, Elec, Disposal, Cooktop, Microwave, Dining in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher
  • Dining: Open, Dine in Kitchen
  • Living Room: Fireplace, Cathedral/Vault, Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room: Cathedral/Vault
  • Laundry: In House, 220, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Attic: Accessible
  • General: Air Conditioning, Gas Stove, Ceiling Fan
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpeted, Laminate, Vinyl, Tile
  • Exterior Features:

  • General: Sprinklers, Patio, Garden Area
  • Style: Ranch
  • Condition: Very Good
  • House Color: Light Sage Green
  • Garage: 2, Auto Door Opener, Attached
  • RV Parking: Paved
  • Construction Features:

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Siding: Wood, Vertical
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roofing: Composition Shingle
  • Insulation: Dual Pane Window, Ceiling
  • Lot Features:

  • General: Flat, Woods View
  • View: Woods
  • Privacy: Yes
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Zoning: Single Family
  • Location Features:

  • Road/Access: Curbing, Paved
  • Utilities Features:

  • Utilities: Circuit Breaker, Electric, Gas, TV Cable
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Walk Score®: 6 Car-Dependent - Almost all errands require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 5850 Christopher Drive, Cutten, CA 95503 - Neighborhood: Pine Hills

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households34475610338
Median Age of Home197819711964
Median Property Value$346,324$355,358$316,499
Homes Owner Occupied78.7%69.51%64.28%
Homes Rented21.3%30.49%35.72%
Homes Vacant5.81%5.4%5.74%
Median Rent$ 875$ 892$ 866
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk103116127
Murder Risk94120132
Assault Risk103111116
Burglary Risk5081127
Vehicle Theft Risk3990137
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population785172623738
Male51.21%50.56%50.06%
Female48.79%49.44%49.94%
Median Age48.545.442.1
People Per Household2.692.652.59
Households with Children73.15%68.04%62.28%
Median Household Income$45,833$54,523$51,444
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School3.93%4.1%8.75%
High School14.36%15.82%23.79%
Associate Degree18.63%12.99%9.54%
Bachelors Degree7.52%16.58%15.13%
Masters Degree9.23%6.19%4.14%
Graduate Degree12.31%9.52%7.02%
Professional Degree0.0%1.7%1.94%
Doctorate Degree3.08%1.63%0.94%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time15 minutes17 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car100.0%95.47%89.68%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.03%0.69%
Travel by Walking0.0%1.56%1.58%
Travel by Other0.0%0.13%1.57%
Work from Home0.0%1.91%4.71%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature53 degrees53 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum45 degrees45 degrees44 degrees
Average Annual maximum60 degrees61 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees38 degrees38 degrees
July Average High65 degrees67 degrees68 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall43.0 in.47.58 in.49.95 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index989598
Earthquake Index735700735
Wind Index000
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index626
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 05/28/2022. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2022 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.