858 10th Street, Arcata, CA 95521 - Commercial

$ 2,800 On the Market Save to FavoritesSaved      

Description:

This upstairs location is ideal for a martial arts studio, theater / acting group, classroom instruction or even a flex place as a working office. Nice reception / entry area with two separate offices, a large room for a studio or conference room and lastly, a very large room that could be used for any type of instructional use or open workspace. Enjoy 'life balance' at the workplace with two separate showers after you do your lunch run at the Arcata Marsh or a relaxing sauna to put your mind at ease. The premises has two separate restrooms as well.

All 16 Photos



Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour
Open Virtual Tour

Quick Facts

Area:
3500 sq ft
Lot Size:
0.08 acres
Asking Price:
$ 2,800
Days on Market:
225
Listing Office:
C.B. Commercial Pacific Partners Real Estate
Listing Agent:
Scott Pesch
Contact:
Ming Tree, Realtors
707-445-4500

Have questions? Not finding what you want? Ask us and we'll find it for you!


    Location Features:

  • Gated Entry: No
  • Walk Score®: 96 Walker's Paradise - Daily errands do not require a car
  • Transit Score®: 0 Minimal Transit - It is possible to get on a bus
Coming Soon.


Neighborhood details for 858 10th Street, Arcata, CA 95521 - Neighborhood: Downtown / Uniontown

HousingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Total Households6963569099
Median Age of Home196619691969
Median Property Value$342,857$350,295$339,963
Homes Owner Occupied15.43%16.6%37.85%
Homes Rented84.57%83.4%62.15%
Homes Vacant5.03%4.84%4.73%
Median Rent$ 929$ 857$ 877
Crime Risk (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Overall Crime Risk135131110
Murder Risk175171148
Assault Risk1129886
Burglary Risk198186166
Vehicle Theft Risk178165148
PeopleNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Population139669120336
Male56.09%54.42%50.96%
Female43.91%45.58%49.04%
Median Age28.127.831.8
People Per Household2.232.192.41
Households with Children25.87%26.88%40.29%
Median Household Income$36,250$31,004$40,506
EducationNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Some High School4.38%5.2%7.74%
High School19.37%19.69%16.38%
Associate Degree7.67%9.1%6.76%
Bachelors Degree25.7%23.78%24.26%
Masters Degree6.09%5.98%8.34%
Graduate Degree7.67%9.01%14.05%
Professional Degree0.0%0.47%2.2%
Doctorate Degree1.58%2.56%3.51%
CommutingNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average commute time11 minutes13 minutes16 minutes
Travel by Car59.01%66.16%73.07%
Travel by Public Transportation0.0%0.0%0.68%
Travel by Walking19.72%14.66%11.51%
Travel by Other0.0%0.0%0.0%
Work from Home18.94%11.73%4.8%
WeatherNear HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Average Annual temperature52 degrees52 degrees53 degrees
Average Annual minimum45 degrees45 degrees43 degrees
Average Annual maximum59 degrees60 degrees62 degrees
January Average Low39 degrees39 degrees36 degrees
July Average High63 degrees63 degrees72 degrees
Sunny Days per Year186 days186 days186 days
Partly Clear Days per Year78 days78 days78 days
Cloudy Days per Year7 days7 days7 days
Rainy Days per Year117 days117 days117 days
Snowy Days per Year0 days0 days0 days
Annual Rainfall41.0 in.42.05 in.68.08 in.
Annual Snowfall0 in.0 in.0 in.
Environmental (national avg is 100)Near HereNeighborhoodZip Code
Pollution Index100100100
Earthquake Index641641641
Wind Index222
Hurricane Index000
Tornado Index888
Hail Index000

Contact a Ming Tree Agent


Based on information from the Humboldt Association of REALTORS®, as of 05/24/2024. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be verified by broker or MLS for accuracy. All information should be independently reviewed and verified of accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Copyright ©2024 Humboldt Association of Realtors®. All rights reserved.